Amateur Flat Track Motorcycle Competition/Triangle Motorcycle Club/Ohio Flat Track Sports Center

813
450 Amateur Main Event, start line, 2F Seth Bendle (Delaware, OH), 12F Austin Rutherford (Bellefountaine, OH), 56 Luke Wilhelm (Clio, MI )
Saturday (Short Track) Sept. 29
Sunday (Half Mile) Oct. 1
 
Krazy Kinlee (83JR Clyde, OH) and Sierra Litten (33F Spencer, OH)

There was plenty of ‘Spooky’ about the T.M.C./O.F.T.S.C. Halloween Classic. The  

LAST ‘race weekend,’ and… ‘Championship clinching points’… uniquely produced ‘tricks and treats’ in every class battle of the season. The Triangle Motorcycle Club/Ohio Flat Track Sports Center in Harpster, OH, again provided an incredible facility, leading to intense Amateur racing and nail-biting finishes for an overwhelmingly successful season for riders 
and fans alike.
Handshift Class 74F Matt Young (Galion, OH), 51 Adam Holmes (Ironton, OH), 50H Jon Miley (Bucyrus, OH )

‘Howie Doin’ Roger That’ Racing, in a normal fashion, went over and above this last race to ‘give back’ to any and all racers, urging everyone to display ‘gracious’ attitudes of sportsmanship, sharing, and helping toward fellow competitors. HDRT Racing also 

conducted an earnest Sunday Service designed for riders’ and fans ‘spiritual’ needs. 
 
An ‘End of Season’ Halloween treat of Spaghetti Dinner was provided to everyone, in conclusion, Saturday night after racing. Prepared by Arty, the outstanding 
‘chef’ of the Track’s equally outstanding grill and kitchen. 
 
Lt. Weight Vintage Class Matt Alexander (138 Cleveland, OH), Jesse Weaver (53 Springfield, OH)

 

The 2024 Season will commence on April 20th with a Fun Day at the track to test and tune and cookout with friends. Thanks for a memorable adventure in racing this 2023 year, SEE ALL OF YOU IN 2024. A Sincere ‘Thank You’ to all the publications, newspapers, radio channels, and broadcasts who displayed and reported these Flat Track Motorcycle Racing Results. Amateur racers from 5-65 yrs. old, all over the Midwest appreciate your time and effort greatly!

Results 9/30/23 Short-Track 

Open Quad
1 D24 Dan Imalle Lima, OH
2 357 Shawn Hesser Belle Center, OH
Speedway
1 30 Dan Weicht North Webster, OH
2 4X Heath Hester Bellville, OH
3 71 Michael Smith Trafalgar, IN
Youth 50cc Junior
1 33 Arlen Faul Beavercreek, OH
2 555 Sterling Zimmerly Homesville, OH
3 313 Jon Moore Rushville, OH
Youth 50cc Senior
1 83JR Krazy Kinlee Clyde, OH
2 77F Hunter Browning West Milton, OH
3 33F Sierra Litten Spencer, OH
Junior Maddog
1 59 Addison Rutherford Bellefontaine, OH
2 18 Cayden Dempsey Columbus, OH
3 Derek Muetzel Richwood, OH
Heavyweight Breakless
1 48 Joe Lewis Perrysburg, OH
2 58 Patrick Holbrook Lorain, OH
3 44 Chris Hunt Marion, OH
Youth 65cc
1 22 Logan Higgins Celina, OH
2 38 Ty Whitcraft Columbus, OH
3 33 Champ Curtis Cincinnati, OH
School Boy
1 22 Logan Higgins Celina, OH
2 32 Bryson Porter Cincinnati, OH
3 33F Caleb Curtis Cincinnati, OH
Senior 50+
1 59 Kirk Jeffries Westerville, OH
2 54 Dan Wolfe Greenville, OH
3 23 Dave Turbeck Centerville, OH
Senior 65+
1 880 Dan Lahut Marion, OH
2 54 Dan Wolfe Greenville, OH
Senior Maddog
1 77 Joe Baker Columbia Station, OH
2 19 Austin Anthony Greenville, OH
3 689 Patrick Dirksmeier Dublin, OH
Youth 85cc
1 22 Logan Higgins Celina, OH
2 32 Bryson Porter Cincinnati, OH
3 33F Caleb Curtis Cincinnati, OH
Heavyweight Vintage
1 59 Kirk Jeffries Westerville, OH
2 468 Jesse Milligan West Lafayette, OH
Lightweight Vintage
1 138 Matt Alexander Cleveland, OH
2 53 Jesse Weaver West
Amateur 250cc
1 15 Carson Wilson Greenville, OH
2 84 Camron Smith Galion, OH
3 26 Cody Mishey Convoy, OH
Amateur Open
1 7F Levi Bendle Delaware, OH
2 2F Seth Bendle Delaware, OH
3 15 Carson Wilson Greenville, OH
Senior 30+
1 12 David Whitcraft Columbus, OH
2 83JR Brian Moore Clyde, OH
3 59 Kirk Jeffries Westerville, OH
Amateur 450cc
1 7F Levi Bendle Delaware, OH
2 12F Austin Rutherford Bellefountaine, OH
3 2F Seth Bendle Delaware, OH
Pro/Amateur
1 48 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN
2 186 Jacob Vanderkooi Mt Gilead, OH
3 11 Coy Cummins Demossville, KY
HM results 10/1/23 with 139 entries 
Hand shift 
1 74F Matt Young Galion, OH 
2 51 Adam Holmes Ironton, OH 
3 50H Jon Miley Bucyrus, OH 
Heavyweight Breakless 
1 58 Pat Holbrook Lorain, OH 
2 75 Matt Smith Sawyer, MI 
3 48 Kirt Emerick Lima, OH 
Lightweight Breakless 
1 138 Matt Alexander Cleveland, OH 
2 46 Jesse Milligan West Lafayette, OH 
3 7 Rich Coates Chardon, OH 
Senior Maddog 
1 689 Patrick Dirksmeier Dublin, OH 
2 787 Cory Hengstler Wapakoneta, OH 
3 32F Sean Litten Spencer, OH 
Junior Maddog 
1 13 Derek Muetzel Richwood, OH 
2 18 Cayden Dempsey Columbus, OH 
3 13X Ethan Byus Jackson, OH 
Youth 50cc Junior 
1 313 Jon Moore Rushville, OH 
2 61 Owen Osberg Tipp City, OH 
3 33 Arlen Faul Beavercreek, OH 
Youth 50 Senior 
1 77F Hunter Browning West Milton, OH 
2 83JR Krazy Kinlee Clyde, OH 
3 33F Sierra Litten Spencer, OH 
Speedway 
1 82 Chris Hathaway Syracuse, IN 
2 30 Dan Weicht North Webster, IN 
Lightweight Vintage 
1 10 Zachary Kerestes Mansfield, OH 
2 138 Matt Alexander Cleveland, OH 
3 60 Joe Beck Newark, OH 
Amateur Open 
1 7F Levi Bendle Delaware, OH 
2 2F Seth Bendle Delaware, OH 
3 26 Cody Mishey Convoy, OH 
Heavyweight Vintage 
1 59 Kirk Jeffries Westerville, OH 
2 72 Brian Peterson Fairgrove, MI
School Boy 
1 32 Bryson Porter Cincinnati, OH 
2 22 Logan Higgins Celina, OH 
3 33F Caleb Curtis Cincinnati, OH 
Senior 50+
1 86 Mike Ashton Tipp City, OH 
2 54F Rod Comer Brookville, OH 
3 59 Kirk Jeffries Westerville, OH 
Senior 65+
1 690 Ray Chester Medina, OH 
2 880 Dan Lahut Marion, OH 
3 66D Bill Dunlop Sycamore, OH 
Amauter 250cc 
1 26 Cody Mishey Convoy, OH 
2 15 Carson Wilson Greenville, OH 
3 34F Hunter Messer Anna, OH 
Youth 65cc 
1 22 Logan Higgins Celina, OH 
2 33 Champ Curtis Cincinnati, OH 
3 38 Ty Whitcraft Columbus, OH 
Senior 30+
1 12 David Whitcraft Columbus, OH 
2 83R Brian Moore Clyde, OH 
3 59 Kirk Jeffries Westerville, OH 
Amauter 450cc 
1 2F Seth Bendle Delaware, OH 
2 12F Austin Rutherford Bellefountaine, OH 
3 56 Luke Wilhelm Clio, MI 
Youth 85cc 
1 32 Bryson Porter Cincinnati, OH 
2 22 Logan Higgins Celina, OH 
3 33F Caleb Curtis Cincinnati, OH 
Pro/Amateur 
1 48 Trent Lowe Guilford, IN 
2 88 Trevar Martin Greenville, OH 
3 186 Jacob Vanderkooi Mt Gilead, OH